Board of Directors
Brandon Freiman, Board Chair
Partner & Head of North American Infrastructure, KKR
Alan Austin
Retired Managing Director, Silver Lake
Julia Davidson
Community Volunteer
Alli Deeter
Community Volunteer
Richard Dioli
Director of Schools, Sacred Heart Schools Atherton
Lee Fertig
Head of School, The Nueva School
Quincey Grieve
Head of School, Episcopal Day School of St. Matthew
Amika Guillaume
Principal, East Palo Alto Academy
Ed Han
Co-Founder, Tiny Prints
Kaarin Hardy
Development & Alumni Engagement Director, The Leadership Program
Than Healy
Head of School, Menlo School
Lara Housser
Board Member & Advisor, KiwiCo
Ravi Inukonda
CFO, DoorDash
Juan Jaen
President & Co-Founder, Arcus Biosciences
Kathy Layendecker
Acting Head of School, Castilleja School
Kevin Laughlin
CFO, Clever
Ingrid Mazul, Vice-Chair
Co-Founder & Partner, ClearPoint Investment Partners
Mariana Orocio
Human Resources Associate, HUMU
Patrick Ruff
Head of School, Woodside Priory
Amy Sahn
Community Volunteer
Randi Shafton
Executive Director, Peninsula Bridge
Kelly Sortino
Head of School, Crystal Springs Uplands School
Morgan Volkart
Associate Vice Provost, Western Region and International Recruitment, Lehigh University
Charlotte Zanders Waxman
Community Volunteer
Emeritus Board
Gerri Bock
Community Volunteer
Les DeWitt
Peninsula Bridge Founder
John Draper
Philanthropy Advisor, Crystal Springs Upland School
Parent Advisory Committee
Kim Bottoms
Serra High School,
Charles Armstrong School
Jennifer Buckley
Episcopal Day School,
Sacred Heart
Mariam Breeding
Phillips Brooks School
Ashley Chambers
Phillips Brooks School,
Menlo School
Melanie Curtiss
Bowman School
Michelle Dudycha
Phillips Brooks School
Karina Dykes
Sacred Heart,
Crystal Springs
Jen Fine
Castilleja
Sook Jung
Menlo School
Jamaica Kreps
Castilleja
Melanie Ladhabhoy
Phillips Brooks School
Margaret Lynch
Nueva School
Mimi Mornell
Crystal Springs
Kim Pepper
Sacred Heart
Crystal Springs
Marci Riley
Crystal Springs
Meaghan Schaefer
Menlo School
Josh Smith
Crystal Springs
Chelsea Sun
Phillips Brooks School
Linda Ting
Menlo School
Esha Sinha
Castilleja
College Advisory Board
Mason Heller
University of Chicago
Jessica Cantos
Claremont McKenna College
Zach Street
Connecticut College
Samuel Carpenter
Duke University
Tina Elfenbein
Grinnell College
Morgan Volkart
Lehigh University
Denise Beautreau
Lehigh University
Ross Brofenbrenner
Macalaster College
Courtney Stricklen Burgan
Occidental College
Manuel Carballo
Oberlin College
Abigail McConnell
University of Redlands
Dulce Garcia
University of San Diego
Lia Brassord
Smith College
Yamilet Odily Medina Lopez
Stanford University
Anthony Berry
Trinity College
Adam Miller
Whitman College
Calen Firedancing
Williams College
Naydia Bonner
Dickinson College
Alumni Board
Mariana Orocio - Chair
Santa Clara University, Humu
Jacqueline Escatel
Washington University - St. Louis
Armando Gonzalez
University of Redlands
Elizabeth Luna
San Francisco State University
Jesus Picos
UC Santa Cruz
Jorge Ramirez
Denison University